February 26, 2021

SOKY NEWS

Authentic News on Time

NPP – GREATER ACCRA SECRETARIAT TO BEGIN VETTING ON FRIDAY

2 min read
The Greater Accra Regional Secretariat of the New Patriotic Party has announced their intention to start the vetting of Aspirants for the upcoming......

VOTE FOR GIFTY MENSAH... #3

The Greater Accra Regional Secretariat of the New Patriotic Party has announced their intention to start the vetting of Aspirants for the upcoming Parliamentary Primaries at the Regional Secretariat – Pig Farm on Friday 28th, February 2020.

They made this know to the public in a press released signed by the regional secretary, Daniel Parker Odarlai France.

Below is the full release and the time table for the vetting.

NPP – GREATER ACCRA SECRETARIAT

PRESS RELEASE

27 – 02 – 2020

The National Parliamentary Vetting Committee in collaboration with the Regional Secretariat is set to kick start the vetting of Aspirants for the upcoming Parliamentary Primaries at the Regional Secretariat – Pig Farm.

Please, Applicants are advised to come along with their orginal documents attached to their nomination forms. (i.e) – Voters Identity Card, School certificates, and other Original of all ID Cards.

Below is the schedule for the vetting .

DAY 1

FRIDAY 28th FEBRUARY

  1. AYAWASO CENTRAL

8am

a. Henry Quartey

  1. *MADINA

8 : 30am

a. Hon. Alhaji Abu-bakar Saddique Boniface

  1. *TROBU 9am

a. Hon. Moses Anim
b. Lincoln Edward Addo
c. Kingsley Kwame Nsia Poku

  1. *BORTIANOR NGLESHIE AMANFROM

11am

a. Hon. Alahji Habib Saad
b. Sylvester Matthew Tetteh
c. George Addo Osei Waree
d. Fred Abban
e. Gifty Mensah

  1. *ANYAA SOWUTUOM

2pm

a. Hon. Dr. Emmanuel Lamptey
b. Emmanuel Tobin
c. Edna Sackey
d. Dr. Adomako Kissi
e. Nana Ama Asafo Boakye
~~

DAY 2
SATURDAY 29th FEBRUARY

  1. *ABLEKUMA CENTRAL

9am
a. Hon. Ebenezer Nartey
b. Paul Lamptey

  1. *ABLEKUMA NORTH

10:30am
a. Hon. Nana Akua Afiriyeh
b. Shiela Bartels
c. Kojo Bewuah
d. John Abgotey

  1. OKAIKWEI SOUTH

1pm
a. Hon. Ahmed Arthur
b. Darkoa Newman
c. Nana Fredua Agyemang Ofori Atta

DAY 3
MONDAY 2nd MARCH

  1. *WEIJA GBAWE

9am
a. Hon. Tina Naa Ayeley Mensah
b. Frederick Quainoo
c. Patrick Ampong Baidoo

  1. ABLEKUMA WEST

10:30am
a. Hon. Ursula Owusu Ekuful
b. Kan Dapaah Jnr.

  1. OKAIKWEI NORTH

12pm
a. Hon. Fuseini Issah
b. Ken Kuranchie

12 *ADENTAN

2pm
a. Hon. Yaw Buaben Asamoa
b. Emmanuel Kwesi Mantey
c. Freda Agyemang Sarpong
d. Alfred Ababio Kumi
e. Rahman Zak

13 *DOME KWABENYA

4pm
a. Hon. Sarah Adwoa Safo
b. Ambassador Mike Ocquaye Jnr.

14 *OKAIKWEI CENTRAL

5:30pm
a. Hon. Patrick Yaw Boamah
b. Nii Commetey Tetteh

DAY 4
TUESDAY 3rd MARCH

15*LA DADEKOTOPON

9am
a. Hon. Vincent Sowah Odotei
b. Joseph Gerald Nii Tetteh Nyanyofio
c. Comfort Adei Kotey

16 *LEDZOKUKU

10:30am
a. Hon. Dr. Bernard Okoe Boye
b. Nathaniel Ayettey
c. Vivian Atchoi Tawiah

17 *KROWOR

1pm
a. Hon. Afoley Quaye
b. Ing. Emmanuel Odai
c. Eric Nii Ayikoi Okine

18 TEMA EAST

2:30pm
a. Hon. Daniel Nii Kwartei Titus-Glover
b. Benjamin Armah Ashitey

19 *TEMA CENTRAL

3:30pm
a. Hon. Kofi Brako
b. Charles Forson
c. Agyemang Prempeh
d. Nii Noi Yves Hanson-Nortey

20 *TEMA WEST
6pm
a. Hon. Carlos Ahenkora
b. Kwesi Poku
c. Keku Armquasi-Armuzuah

TOTAL ASPIRANTS: = *58

Signed
Daniel Parker Odarlai France
Regional Secretary

By; Oheneba Kwabena Yeboah / Sokynewsgh.com / SOKY TV / Ghana

Leave Your Comment