November 30, 2020

SOKY NEWS

Authentic News on Time

The Adentan Campaign Team For Victory 2020 Inaugurated Over The Weekend

2 min read
The Adenta Constituency Campaign Team for Victory 2020 was inaugurated over the weekend.

The Adenta Constituency Campaign Team for Victory 2020 was inaugurated over the weekend.

This memorable occasion was graced by
Hon Kojo Adu Asare (former MP),
Professor Asare(Chairman Council of Elders)

Mr. Lom Ahlijah(Secretary Finance Committee).

Mr. Adam Sulley, Former Appointee and Member of the Finance Committee.

Brig. Gen. Rtd I.B. Quartey

The 33 Member team was officially inaugurated last Saturday by the Regional Representatives:
Madam Felicia Bortey(Greater Accra Women Organiser) and

Hon. Comfort Doyoe- Coudjoe Ghansah, (MP Ada Constituency).

The team was charged with the responsibility of coordinating all campaign activities in the Constituency.

They were urged to preach the good work of our flag bearer John Dramani Mahama in all sectors across the country.

They were also encouraged to devote every bit of their time to ensure that the Adenta campaign results in an emphatic NDC win for both the parliamentary and presidential elections in the December 2020 polls.

The Campaign team for victory 2020 is made of the following eminent persons:

  1. Alhaji Baba Zakaria Abdullah – Chairman
  2. Hajia Alimatu Sulley- Vice Chairman
  3. Mohammed Adamu Ramadan – PC
  4. Patrick Suantah – Secretary
  5. Eric Padi – Organiser
  6. Georgina Anim – Women Organiser
  7. Eric Lomo – Youth Organiser
  8. Chris Courtyard Fiawornu – Communication Officer
  9. Fati Salifu – Treasurer
  10. Alhaji Muslim Salifu – Zongo Caucus Coordinator
  11. Christian Gollo – Election Director
  12. – IT Director
  13. Dr. Desmond Aryee Boi – Research Director
  14. Hon. Benjamin Angenu – Former MCE
  15. Hon. Emmanuel Nii Ashie Moore – Former MP
  16. Mrs. Sika Nartey
  17. Ms Hetty Ken
  18. (Name witheld)
  19. Mr. Alex Mould
  20. Christine Quist – Former Women Organiser
  21. Madam Dela Agbenu
  22. Francis Acorlor
  23. Hon McCharles Tamakloe- Former Executive
  24. Raphael Lokko – Former Executive
  25. Mr. Piese Antoh – Cadre
  26. Lawrence Abban – Disability Coordinator
  27. Hon. Timothy Abolga- Assembly Member
  28. Hon. Eric Tony Blair- Assembly Member
  29. Hon. Nii Okine Dzane- Assembly Member
  30. Hon. Mahmud Ya-Adzagey- Assembly Member
  31. Hon. Ella Nongo- Assembly Member
  32. Hon. Gloria Lomo- Assembly Member
  33. Ruby Collison- Deputy women organizer.

signed……….✍🏾………..
Chris Courtyard Fiawornu.
Cmmunication officer Adentan Constituency.

www.sokynewsgh.com

Leave Your Comment